FILM & TV

Rattlesnakes (Feature Thriller, 2019)

Swallow (Drama, 2019)

LILMISSCANDY786 (Drama, 2019)

Man Made (Dance Short Film, 2019)

Fish Boy (Animation, 2018)

The Master of York (Comedy, 2017)

The Things We Do (Thriller, 2018)

One More (Drama, 2018)

The Many Lives of Erik Kessels (Documentary, 2017)

Supercool Wins In The End (Documentary, 2018)

AKT (Thriller, 2017)

The World Is So Big Out There  (Documentary, 2017)

Caught (Drama, 2017)

Julia (Drama, 2017)

Reach (Documentary, 2017)

PRODUCTION COMPANY

NOTES

Jet Media Productions / Scala Productions / Hollywood Entertainment Productions

Dir. Julius Amedume

2019: Audience Award, Pan African Film Festival; Independent Film Spirit Production Award, Film Nation; Best Screenplay Award, Urban Film Festival Miami

Partizan

Dir. Ethan Graham

Adapted from Freya Hanna-Mills’ stage play.

2019: TriForce Film Festival Finalist

BBC / BFI

Dir. Myriam Raja

1 of 11 Short Films commissioned by BBC and the BFI in celebration of the 30th anniversary of the World Wide Web.

BBC / Oxford Films

Dir. Isabel  Palma

Dir. Anita Bruvere 

2018: Official Selection at multiple festivals including Animafest Zagreb, Brest European SFF, Animateka & Underwire Film Festivals.

Eagle Lion Monster Films

Dir. Kieron Quirke

2018: Official Selection at Rhode Island IFF, Palm Springs International ShortFest; 2019 nominated for Best Score at the King of Kings Festival, Tel Aviv

Dir. Mohsen Shah

Pomp House

Dir. James Alexandrou

2018: East End Film Festival Audience Award

The Ink Factory / Trafalgar

Dir. Johnny Kenton

Featuring Tom Hiddleston, Olivia Coleman & Simon Russell Beale. 

TIME / LightBox

Prod. Alexandra Genova & Natalie Matutschovsky

Dir. Cheng Herng Shin

Dir. Vilde Dønåsen

Dir. Eva Kraljevic

Dir. Johnny Kenton

2018: Official Selection Imagine Film Festival

Dir. Joan Fuentelsaz

Dir. Ed Caughlin

Living & Dangerous (Drama, 2017)

Dir. Bruno Grili

Motorway (Animation, 2016)

Boat (Animation, 2016)

Dir. Ed Smith

Dir. Sam Gainsborough

Charity (Drama, 2016)

Dir. Sigurd Kolster

Red (Animation, 2016)

Dir. Katia Lom

Within Her Eyes  (Contemporary Dance, 2016)

Dir. James Alexandrou

Myrtle (Drama, 2016)

Dir. James Alexandrou

Pomp House / Jam Factory /

KitCat Films

The Man In The Road (Drama, 2010)

Dir. George Milton

2 Many Executives

The Old Home (Installation, 2009)

Dir. Muzi Quawson

Exhibited at the Annet Gelink gallery, Amsterdam

COMMERCIALS

Qatar National Bank (2017)

Cancer Research UK (2010)

PRODUCTION COMPANY

NOTES

Blink Ink / TATE Britain

Dir. Sam Gainsborough

Promo campaign culminating in animated versions of Blake's paintings projected onto St. Paul's Cathedral.  

Fat Lemon

Dir. Alex Haines

Dir. Alfred Thirolle

Winner of Best Student Commercial at the 2019 British Arrows Awards

National Film & Television School

Ed. Mdhamiri Á Nkemi

Trailer for NFTS industry event held at PIcturehouse Central, Soho

The Edge Picture Co. / JWT

Dir. George Milton

Dir. William Markarian-Martin

Abis Studio / Publicis (Romania)

Dir. Yariv Gaber

The Bank

Dir. George Milton

Publicis / Siblings (USA)

Global campaign featuring Sarah Jessica-Parker

GAMES

Falling Sky (2017)

Pick Up (2016)

Speak No Evil (2016)

NOTES

Dir. Jonathan Niellsen

Dir. Dan Stankowski

Dir. Grace Drake

DANCE

NGX / Avant Garde (London, 2019)

Rosalind  (Seoul, 2016)

Fagin's Twist  (2016)

The Adventures of the Little Ghost (2016)

Sometimes Even Now (2015)

COMPANY & PARTNERS

NOTES

Avant Garde Dance / The National Gallery / YouTube

Choreographer: Tony Adigun

Suite of 3 dance works performed in 3 different spaces of the National Gallery and filmed in VR-180. Performed live at the National Gallery 6th Dec 2019 as part of a National Gallery / YouTube VR Creator Lab  collaboration. 

James Cousins Company /British Council

Choreographer: James Cousins

Adaptation of Shakespeare's As You Like It

Avant Garde Dance

Choreographer: Tony Adigun

Adaptation of Charles Dicken's Oliver Twist

Dance East

Choreographer: Sophie Nüzul

Based on the children's book The Little Ghost by Otfried Preusler 

London Contemporary Dance School / The Place

Choreographer: James Cousins

Gala performance celebrating Robert Cohen's 90th birthday, this work was inspired by Cohen's seminal 1969 work CELL

Without Stars / There We Have Been (2014 - 2015)

Postcards & Souvenirs (2014)

Mantra (2014)

There We Have Been / Everything & Nothing (2012)

James Cousins Company

Choreographer: James Cousins

Double bill of Cousins' works

Oper Graz, Austria

Choreographer: James Cousins

Collaboration with Cousins & Oper Graz artistic director Darren Toulon

Modern Dance Theatre, Istanbul

Choreographer: Ihsan Rustem

Premiered at the Istanbul State Opera & Ballet House

Matthew Bourne's RE:BOURNE

Choreographer: James Cousins

Winner of Matthew Bourne's inaugural New Adventures in Choreography Award, Cousins' popular and enduring piece There We Have Been has toured the world extensively and become part of the English Dance GCSE curriculum,